Voter Services

County Info

Mississippi Political Representation

Political Education

Adams Alcorn Amite Attala Benton Bolivar Calhoun Carroll Chickasaw Choctaw Claiborne Clarke Clay Coahoma Copiah Covington DeSoto Forrest Franklin George Greene Grenada Hancock Harrison Hinds Holmes Humphreys Issaquena Itawamba Jackson Jasper Jefferson JeffersonDavis Jones Kemper Lafayette Lamar Lauderdale Lawrence Leake Lee Leflore Lincoln Lowndes Madison Marion Marshall Monroe Montgomery Neshoba Newton Noxubee Oktibbeha Panola PearlRiver Perry Pike Pontotoc Prentiss Quitman Rankin Scott Sharkey Simpson Smith Stone Sunflower Tallahatchie Tate Tippah Tishomingo Tunica Union Walthall Warren Washington Wayne Webster Wilkinson Winston Yalobusha Yazoo

courthouse address
Natchez
115 S. Wall St. 39120
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information
http://www.adamscountyms.net

circuit clerk
Edward Walker
115 S. Wall Street
Natchez, MS 39120
(601)446-6326
ewalker@adamscountyms.gov

election commissioners
Carolyn Gaude – District 1
115 South Wall Street
Natchez, MS 39120
(601)445-7905
tgaude@adamscountyms.gov

Larry Gardner – District 2
115 South Wall Street
Natchez, MS 39120
(601)445-7905
lgardner@adamscountyms.gov

Frances Bailey – District 3
115 South Wall Street
Natchez, MS 39120
(601)445-7905
fbailey@adamscountyms.gov

Shelly Frazier – District 4
115 South Wall Street
Natchez, MS 39120
(601)445-7905
sfrazier@adamscountyms.gov

Alma Fletcher – District 5
115 South Wall Street
Natchez, MS 39120
(601)445-7905
afletcher@adamscountyms.gov

Courthouse Address
Corinth
600 E. Waldron St 38834
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information
http://www.alcorncounty.org

Circuit Clerk
Joe Caldwell
P.O. Box 430
Corinth, MS 38835
(662)286-7740
jcaldwell@co.alcorn.ms.us

Election Commissioners
Bobby McDaniel – District 1
P.O. Box 430
Corinth, MS 38835
(662)286-7740

John Peebles – District 2
P.O. Box 430
Corinth, MS 38835
(662)286-7740

Kim Ratliff – District 3
P.O. Box 430
Corinth, MS 38835
(662)286-7740

Sandy Mitchell – District 4
P.O. Box 430
Corinth, MS 38835
(662)286-7740

Wendell Dixon – District 5
P.O. Box 430
Corinth, MS 38835
(662)286-7740

Courthouse Address
Liberty
243 W. Main St. 39645
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information
http://www.amitecounty.ms

Circuit Clerk
Debbie Kirkland
P.O. Box 312
Liberty, MS 39645
(601)657-8932
dkirkland@amitecountyms.gov

Election Commissioners
Nelson Dawson – District 1
P.O. Box 312
Liberty, MS 39645
(601)657-8932
nelsondawson1933@att.net

Vergia Bradley – District 2
P.O. Box 312
Liberty, MS 39645
(601)657-8932
vergiat@hotmail.com

Robbie Arnold – District 3
P.O. Box 312
Liberty, MS 39645
(601)657-8932
robarnold39638@gmail.com

Jeanne Williams – District 4
P.O. Box 312
Liberty, MS 39645
(601)657-8932
jmw39645@yahoo.com

Frank Noto – District 5
P.O. Box 312
Liberty, MS 39645
(601)657-8932
fwnoto@wildblue.net

Courthouse Address
Kosciusko
100 Courthouse Suite One 39090
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information

Circuit Clerk
Wanda Fancher
100 Courthouse Ste. 1
Kosciusko, MS 39090
(662)289-1471
circuitclerk@attalacounty.net

Election Commissioners
Kay Chipley – District 1
100 Courthouse, Suite One
Kosciusko, MS 39090
(662)289-1471
circuitclerk@attalacounty.net

Theresa Henry – District 3
100 Courthouse, Suite One
Kosciusko, MS 39090
(662)289-1471
circuitclerk@attalacounty.net

Virginia Clark – District 4
100 Courthouse, Suite One
Kosciusko, MS 39090
(662)289-1471
circuitclerk@attalacounty.net

Johnnie Tolleson – District 5
100 Courthouse, Suite One
Kosciusko, MS 39090
(662)289-1471
circuitclerk@attalacounty.net

Annie Winters – District 2
100 Courthouse, Suite One
Kosciusko, MS 39090
(662)289-1471
circuitclerk@attalacounty.net

Courthouse Address
Rosedale
801 Main St. 38769
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information
http://www.co.bolivar.ms.us

Cleveland
200 S. Court St. 38732
[Directions]
For more information
http://www.co.bolivar.ms.us

Circuit Clerk
Marilyn Kelly
P.O. Box 205
Rosedale, MS 38769
(662)759-6521
mkelly@co.bolivar.ms.us

P.O. Box 670
Cleveland, MS 38732
(662)843-2061
mkelly@co.bolivar.ms.us

Election Commissioners
David Washington – District 1
P.O. Box 1153
Cleveland, MS 38732
(662)843-4083

William Davis – District 2
P.O. Box 1153
Cleveland, MS 38732
(662)843-4083
wdavis1@cableone.net

Yvonne Hannah – District 4
P.O. Box 1153
Cleveland, MS 38732
(662)843-4083

Ora Jackson – District 5
P.O. Box 1153
Cleveland, MS 38732
(662)843-4083
squigydean@yahoo.com

Shelia Perry – District 3
P.O. Box 1153
Cleveland, MS 38732
(662)843-4083
sheliaperry65@yahoo.com

Courthouse Address
Ashland
190 Ripley Ave. 38603
[Directions]
For more information

Circuit Clerk
Kathy Graves
P.O. Box 262
Ashland, MS 38603
(662)224-6310
circlk@bentoncountyms.gov

Election Commissioners
Leatrice Wooden – District 1
P.O. Box 262
Ashland, MS 38603
(662)224-6310
leatricewooden@aol.com

Melinda Thurston – District 2
P.O. Box 262
Ashland, MS 38603
(662)224-6310
melinda.thurston@yahoo.com

Charlie Walls – District 3
P.O. Box 262
Ashland, MS 38603
(662)224-6310
cwalls121649@gmail.com

Ashley Wilkerson – District 4
P.O. Box 262
Ashland, MS 38603
(662)224-6310
ashleywilkerson178@yahoo.com

Lanell Hutcheson – District 5
P.O. Box 262
Ashland, MS 38603
(662)224-6310
nell302006@yahoo.com

Courthouse Address
Pittsboro
103 W. Main St. 38951
[Directions]
For more information

Circuit Clerk
Carlton Baker
P.O. Box 25
Pittsboro, MS 38951
(662)412-3101
cbaker@calhouncoms.com

Election Commissioners
Bernadette Coleman – District 1
P.O. Box 25
Pittsboro, MS 38951
(662)412-3101

Jerry Brasher – District 2
P.O. Box 25
Pittsboro, MS 38951
(662)412-3101

Faye Morris – District 3
P.O. Box 25
Pittsboro, MS 38951
(662)412-3101

Phillip Lucius – District 4
P.O. Box 25
Pittsboro, MS 38951
(662)412-3101

Robert Easley – District 5
P.O. Box 25
Pittsboro, MS 38951
(662)412-3101

Courthouse Address
Carrollton
600 Lexington St. 38917
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information
http://www.carrollcountyms.com

Vaiden
803 Front Street 39176
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information
http://www.carrollcountyms.com

Circuit Clerk
Durward Stanton
P.O. Box 60
Carrollton, MS 38917
(662)237-9274
carrollclerk@duckwood.net

P.O. Box 6
Vaiden, MS 39176
(662)464-5476
carrollclerk@duckwood.net

Election Commissioners
April Neill – District 1
P.O. Box 6
Vaiden, MS 39176
(662)464-5476
carrollclerk@duckwood.net

Edward Corder – District 2
P.O. Box 6
Vaiden, MS 39176
(662)464-5476
carrollclerk@duckwood.net

David Burkhead – District 4
P.O. Box 6
Vaiden, MS 39176
(662)464-5476
carrollclerk@duckwood.net

Christy Noah – District 5
P.O. Box 6
Vaiden, MS 39176
(662)464-5476
carrollclerk@duckwood.net

Carolyn Summerville – District 3
P.O. Box 6
Vaiden, MS 39176
(662)464-5476
carrollclerk@duckwood.net

Courthouse Address
Houston
1 Pinson Sq., Room 2 38851
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information
http://www.chickasawcoms.com

Okolona
234 W. Main St., Room. 203 38860
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information
http://www.chickasawcoms.com

Circuit Clerk
Cassandra Pulliam
1 Pinson Sq. Rm 2
Houston, MS 38851
(662)456-2331
cpulliam@chickasawcoms.com

234 W Main St. Rm 203
Okolona, MS 38860
(662)447-2838
cpulliam@chickasawcoms.com

Election Commissioners
Judy Hill – District 2
1 Pinson Square, Room 2
Houston, MS 38851
(662)456-2331

LaKetra Cox – District 3
1 Pinson Square, Room 2
Houston, MS 38851
(662)456-2331

Brenda Crawford – District 1
1 Pinson Square, Room 2
Houston, MS 38851
(662)456-2331

Donette Darnell – District 4
1 Pinson Square, Room 2
Houston, MS 38851
(662)456-2331

Penney Nichols – District 5
1 Pinson Square, Room 2
Houston, MS 38851
(662)456-2331

Courthouse Address
Ackerman
22 E. Quinn St. 39735
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information

Circuit Clerk
Amy Burdine
P.O. Box 34
Ackerman, MS 39735
(662)285-6245
circuitclerk@choctawcountyms.com

Election Commissioners
Sharon Brooks – District 2
P.O. Box 34
Ackerman, MS 39735
(662)285-6245
shay9945@yahoo.com

Dorothy Anderson – District 3
P.O. Box 34
Ackerman, MS 39735
(662)285-6245
danderson@wfcafm108.com

Willie Guillory – District 4
P.O. Box 34
Ackerman, MS 39735
(662)285-6245
guillorywillie85@gmail.com

Wayne McLeod – District 5
P.O. Box 34
Ackerman, MS 39735
(662)285-6245
wayne@dtcweb.net

Juliette Ashford – District 1
P.O. Box 34
Ackerman, MS 39735
(662)285-6245
sip.mom45@gmail.com

Courthouse Address
Port Gibson
410 Market St. 39150
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information

Circuit Clerk
Sammie Good
P.O. Box 549
Port Gibson, MS 39150
(601)437-5841
sosclaiborne@bellsouth.net

Election Commissioners
Stella Greenwood – District 1
P.O. Box 549
Port Gibson, MS 39150
(601)617-0009
green53@bellsouth.net

Gustina Jackson – District 2
P.O. Box 549
Port Gibson, MS 39150
(601)617-0009
gtjackson55@yahoo.com

Marvin Ratliff – District 3
P.O. Box 549
Port Gibson, MS 39150
(601)617-0009
marvinratliff@ccmsgov.us

Vernester Watts – District 4
P.O. Box 549
Port Gibson, MS 39150
(601)617-0009
vernester88@gmail.com

Rita Farmer – District 5
P.O. Box 549
Port Gibson, MS 39150
(601)617-0009
ritafarmer31368@gmail.com

Courthouse Address
Quitman
101 Archusa Ave. 39355
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information
http://www.visitclarkecounty.com

Circuit Clerk
Beth Jordan
P.O. Box 216
Quitman, MS 39355
(601)776-3111
circuitclerkbjordan@yahoo.com

Election Commissioners
Dora McKenzie – District 1
P.O. Box 216
Quitman, MS 39355
(601)776-5078
election1@bellsouth.net

Viola Davis – District 2
P.O. Box 216
Quitman, MS 39355
(601)776-5078

Troy Dew – District 3
P.O. Box 216
Quitman, MS 39355
(601)776-5078
troyadew@gmail.com

James Avera – District 4
P.O. Box 216
Quitman, MS 39355
(601)776-5078
billavera20@att.net

Dorothy Rolison – District 5
P.O. Box 216
Quitman, MS 39355
(601)776-5078

Courthouse Address
West Point
205 Court St. 39773
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information

Circuit Clerk
Robert Harrell
P.O. Box 364
West Point, MS 39773
(662)494-3384
rharrell@claycounty.ms.gov

Election Commissioners
Linda Ivy – District 1
P.O. Box 364
West Point, MS 39773
(662)495-2053
livy@claycounty.ms.gov

Sawana Walker – District 4
P.O. Box 364
West Point, MS 39773
(662)495-2053
swalker@claycounty.ms.gov

Mae Brewer – District 5
P.O. Box 364
West Point, MS 39773
(662)495-2053
mbrewer@claycounty.ms.gov

Tommy Bryan – District 2
P.O. Box 364
West Point, MS 39773
(662)495-2053
tbryan@claycounty.ms.gov

Hubert Caston – District 3
P.O. Box 364
West Point, MS 39773
(662)495-2053
hcaston@claycounty.ms.gov

Courthouse Address
Clarksdale
115 1st St. 38614
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information

Circuit Clerk
Demetria Jackson
P.O. Drawer 849
Clarksdale, MS 38614
(662)624-3014
circuitclerk14@coahomacountyms.gov

Election Commissioners
Andrew Thompson – District 2
P.O. Box 849
Clarksdale, MS 38614
(662)624-3014
athompson847@gmail.com

Alma Brown – District 3
P.O. Box 849
Clarksdale, MS 38614
(662)624-3014
almajcb@yahoo.com

Herman Furniss – District 5
P.O. Box 849
Clarksdale, MS 38614
(662)624-3014

Jo Ann Gates – District 1
P.O. Box 849
Clarksdale, MS 38614
(662)624-3014

Roosevelt Noah – District 4
P.O. Box 849
Clarksdale, MS 38614
(662)624-3014

Courthouse Address
Hazlehurst
100 Caldwell Dr. 39083
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information

Circuit Clerk
Edna Stevens
P.O. Box 467
Hazlehurst, MS 39083
(601)894-1241
estevens@copiahcountyms.gov

Election Commissioners
Wilhelmina Jones – District 1
P.O. Box 467
Hazlehurst, MS 39083
(601)894-1241
wjones@copiahcountyms.gov

Frances Taylor – District 2
P.O. Box 467
Hazlehurst, MS 39083
(601)894-1241
ftaylor@copiahcountyms.gov

Robert Harris – District 3
P.O. Box 467
Hazlehurst, MS 39083
(601)894-1241
rharris@copiahcountyms.gov

Lydia Green – District 4
P.O. Box 467
Hazlehurst, MS 39083
(601)894-1241
lgreen@copiahcountyms.gov

Beverly Hood – District 5
P.O. Box 467
Hazlehurst, MS 39083
(601)894-1241
bhood@copiahcountyms.gov

Courthouse Address
Collins
101 S. Dogwood Ave 39428
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information

Circuit Clerk
Melissa Duckworth
P.O. Box 667
Collins, MS 39428
(601)765-6506
mduckworth@covingtoncountyms.gov

Election Commissioners
Bernice Blow – District 2
P.O. Box 667
Collins, MS 39428
(601)765-6506
electioncommissioners@covingtoncountyms.gov

Sue McCall – District 3
P.O. Box 667
Collins, MS 39428
(601)765-6506
electioncommissioners@covingtoncountyms.gov

Dwight Easterling – District 4
P.O. Box 667
Collins, MS 39428
(601)765-6506
electioncommissioners@covingtoncountyms.gov

Dorothy Magee – District 5
P.O. Box 667
Collins, MS 39428
(601)765-6506
electioncommissioners@covingtoncountyms.gov

Mary Walters – District 1
P.O. Box 667
Collins, MS 39428
(601)765-6506
electioncommissioners@covingtoncountyms.gov

Courthouse Address
Hernando
2535 Hwy. 51 S. 38632
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information
http://www.desotocountyms.gov

Circuit Clerk
Dale Thompson
2535 Highway 51 S.
Hernando, MS 38632
(662)469-8375
dthompson@desotocountyms.gov

Election Commissioners
Paul Beale – District 1
2535 Hwy. 51 S., Room 201
Hernando, MS 38632
(662)469-8072
pbeale@desotocountyms.gov

Barry Chatham – District 2
2535 Hwy. 51 S., Room 201
Hernando, MS 38632
(662)469-8072
bchatham@desotocountyms.gov

Daniel Klein – District 3
2535 Hwy. 51 S., Room 201
Hernando, MS 38632
(662)469-8072
dklein@desotocountyms.gov

Ruth Ferguson – District 4
2535 Hwy. 51 S., Room 201
Hernando, MS 38632
(662)469-8072
sferguson@desotocountyms.gov

Tina Hill – District 5
2535 Hwy. 51 S., Room 201
Hernando, MS 38632
(662)469-8072
thill@desotocountyms.gov

Courthouse Address
Hattiesburg
630 Main St. 39401
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information
http://www.co.forrest.ms.us

Circuit Clerk
Gwen Wilks
P.O. Box 992
Hattiesburg, MS 39403
(601)582-3213
gwilks@co.forrest.ms.us

Election Commissioners
Gentry Mordica – District 1
P.O. Box 1310
Hattiesburg, MS 39403
(601)544-0688
gmordica@co.forrest.ms.us

Barbara Johnson – District 2
P.O. Box 1310
Hattiesburg, MS 39403
(601)544-0823
barbarajohnson09@hotmail.com

Lucretia Jenkins – District 3
P.O. Box 1310
Hattiesburg, MS 39403
(601)582-7230
sugjenx@aol.com

Nancy Noble – District 4
P.O. Box 1310
Hattiesburg, MS 39403
(601)582-7481
fayenoble12@hotmail.com

Sue Polk – District 5
P.O. Box 1310
Hattiesburg, MS 39403
(601)582-7495
suepolk@hotmail.com

Courthouse Address
Meadville
36 Main St. East 39653
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information
http://www.franklincountyms.com/

Circuit Clerk
Warren Walker
P.O. Box 267
Meadville, MS 39653
(601)384-2320
fccircuitclerk@telepak.net

Election Commissioners
Gloria Bonds – District 1
P.O. Box 267
Meadville, MS 39653
(601)384-2320

Elizabeth Lazarus – District 2
P.O. Box 267
Meadville, MS 39653
(601)384-2320

Margie McNair – District 3
P.O. Box 267
Meadville, MS 39653
(601)384-2320

Dona Cowart – District 5
P.O. Box 267
Meadville, MS 39653
(601)384-2320

Faye Enzman – District 4
P.O. Box 267
Meadville, MS 39653
(601)384-2320

Courthouse Address
Lucedale
355 Cox St. Suite C 39452
[Directions]
For more information

Circuit Clerk
Chad Welford
355 Cox St., Ste C
Lucedale, MS 39452
(601)947-4881
cwelford@georgecountyms.gov

Election Commissioners
Rebecca Berry – District 5
355 Cox St., Ste. C
Lucedale, MS 39452
(601)947-8017
gcelections@georgecountyms.gov

Alan Brown – District 3
355 Cox St., Ste. C
Lucedale, MS 39452
(601)947-8017
gcelections@georgecountyms.gov

Constance Lancaster – District 4
355 Cox St., Ste. C
Lucedale, MS 39452
(601)947-8017
gcelections@georgecountyms.gov

Joanie Evans – District 1
355 Cox St., Ste. C
Lucedale, MS 39452
(601)947-8017
gcelections@georgecountyms.gov

Caleb Howell – District 2
355 Cox St., Ste. C
Lucedale, MS 39452
(601)947-8017
gcelections@georgecountyms.gov

Courthouse Address
Leakesville
400 Main St. 39451
[Directions]
For more information

Circuit Clerk
Cecelia Bounds
P.O. Box 310
Leakesville, MS 39451
(601)394-2379
cbounds@greenecountyms.gov

Election Commissioners
Stacy Wilson – District 1
P.O. Box 310
Leaksville, MS 39451
(601)394-2379

Lisa Bivens – District 2
P.O. Box 310
Leaksville, MS 39451
(601)394-2379

Ann Mott – District 3
P.O. Box 310
Leaksville, MS 39451
(601)394-2379

Terri Denmark – District 5
P.O. Box 310
Leaksville, MS 39451
(601)394-2379

Sarah James – District 4
P.O. Box 310
Leaksville, MS 39451
(601)394-2379

Courthouse Address
Grenada
59 Green St. Suite 8 38901
[Directions]
For more information
http://www.grenadamississippi.com

Circuit Clerk
Michele Redditt Garcia
P.O. Box 1517
Grenada, MS 38902
(662)226-1941
umredditt@grenadacountyms.org

Election Commissioners
James Carver – District 3
59 Green Street
Grenada, MS 38901
(662)226-8457
jamesandfaye2003@yahoo.com

Rhonda Hubbard – District 4
59 Green Street
Grenada, MS 38901
(662)226-8457
rhubbard@grenadacountyms.org

Celina Hayward – District 5
59 Green Street
Grenada, MS 38901
(662)226-8457
chayward@grenadacountyms.org

Wanda Ward – District 1
59 Green Street
Grenada, MS 38901
(662)226-8457
wward@grenadacountyms.org

Karen James – District 2
59 Green Street
Grenada, MS 38901
(662)226-8457
kjames@grenadacountyms.org

Courthouse Address
Bay St Louis
152 Main St. 39520
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information
http://www.hancockcountyms.gov

Circuit Clerk
Karen Ruhr
152 Main St. Ste. B
Bay St. Louis, MS 39520
(228)467-5265
karenruhr@hotmail.com

Election Commissioners
Stephanie Ladner – District 1
152 Main St., Suite B.
Bay St. Louis, MS 39520
(228)467-5265
bootsladner1999@aol.com

Sandra Henley – District 2
152 Main St., Suite B.
Bay St. Louis, MS 39520
(228)467-5265
sambo39576@bellsouth.net

Caroline Adam – District 4
152 Main St., Suite B.
Bay St. Louis, MS 39520
(228)467-5265
caroline66stang@aol.com

Joseph Pettigrew – District 5
152 Main St., Suite B.
Bay St. Louis, MS 39520
(228)467-5265
petigru@aol.com

Gary Gilmore – District 3
152 Main St., Suite B.
Bay St. Louis, MS 39520
(228)467-5265
gtg103@att.net

Courthouse Address
Gulfport
1801 23rd Ave. 39501
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information
http://co.harrison.ms.us

Biloxi
730 Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Blvd 39530
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information
http://co.harrison.ms.us

Circuit Clerk
Connie Ladner
P.O. Box 998
Gulfport, MS 39502
(228)865-4051
cladner@co.harrison.ms.us

P.O. Box 235
Biloxi, MS 39533
(228)435-8233
cladner@co.harrison.ms.us

Election Commissioners
Toni Jo Diaz – District 1
2600 24th Avenue
Gulfport, MS 39501
(228)865-4007
tdiaz@co.harrison.ms.us

Barbara Kimball – District 3
2600 24th Avenue
Gulfport, MS 39501
(228)865-4007
bkimball@co.harrison.ms.us

Christene Brice – District 4
2600 24th Avenue
Gulfport, MS 39501
(228)865-4007
cbrice@co.harrison.ms.us

Becky Payne – District 2
2600 24th Avenue
Gulfport, MS 39501
(228)865-4007
bppayne@co.harrison.ms.us

Carolyn Handler – District 5
2600 24th Avenue
Gulfport, MS 39501
(228)865-4007
chandler@co.harrison.ms.us

Courthouse Address
Jackson
407 E. Pascagoula 39201
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information
http://www.co.hinds.ms.us/

Raymond
127 W. Main St. 39154
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information
http://www.co.hinds.ms.us/

Circuit Clerk
Zack Wallace
P.O Box 327
Jackson, MS 39205
(601)968-6628
zwallace@co.hinds.ms.us

P.O Box 999
Raymond, MS 39154
(601)857-8038
zwallace@co.hinds.ms.us

Election Commissioners
James Reed – District 1
P.O. Box 946
Jackson, MS 39205
(601)968-6685
jreed@co.hinds.ms.us

Zakiya Summers – District 3
P.O. Box 946
Jackson, MS 39205
(601)968-6682
zsummers@co.hinds.ms.us

Yvonne Horton – District 4
P.O. Box 946
Jackson, MS 39205
(601)968-6556
yhorton@co.hinds.ms.us

Connie Little – District 5
P.O. Box 946
Jackson, MS 39205
(601)968-6684
clittle@co.hinds.ms.us

Toni Johnson – District 2
P.O. Box 946
Jackson, MS 39205
(601)968-6557
tjohnson@co.hinds.ms.us

Courthouse Address
Lexington
22549 Depot Street 39095
[Directions]
For more information

Circuit Clerk
Earline Wright-Hart
P.O. Box 718
Lexington, MS 39095
(662)834-2476
ehart@holmescountyms.org

Election Commissioners
Elnora Patton – District 1
P.O. Box 718
Lexington, MS 39095
(662)834-1957

Kahaliah Hogan-Cook – District 5
P.O. Box 718
Lexington, MS 39095
(662)834-1957

Henry Simpson – District 3
P.O. Box 718
Lexington, MS 39095
(662)834-1957

Augustine Winstead – District 4
P.O. Box 718
Lexington, MS 39095
(662)834-1957

Loretta Tidwell – District 2
P.O. Box 718
Lexington, MS 39095
(662)834-1957

Courthouse Address
Belzoni
102 Castleman St. 39038
[Directions]
For more information

Circuit Clerk
Timaka Jones
P.O. Box 696
Belzoni, MS 39038
(662)247-3065
judgejones61@hotmail.com

Election Commissioners
Lizzie Powell – District 2
P.O. Box 696
Belzoni, MS 39038
(662)247-3065

Constance Burley – District 3
P.O. Box 696
Belzoni, MS 39038
(662)247-3065

Charlie Avery – District 5
P.O. Box 696
Belzoni, MS 39038
(662)247-3065

Daliah Randle – District 1
P.O. Box 696
Belzoni, MS 39038
(662)247-3065

Tina Gullett – District 4
P.O. Box 696
Belzoni, MS 39038
(662)247-3065

Courthouse Address
Mayersville
129 Court St. 39113
[Directions]
For more information

Circuit Clerk
Ronda Delaney
P.O. Box 27
Mayersville, MS 39113
(662)873-2761
clerk@issaquenacountyms.gov

Election Commissioners
Jimmy Newman – District 1
P.O. Box 27
Mayersville, MS 39113
(662)873-2761
newmanjj@bellsouth.net

Lisa J. Smithhart – District 5
P.O. Box 27
Mayersville, MS 39113
(662)873-2761
lsmithhart@icloud.com

Robert Heigle – District 2
P.O. Box 27
Mayersville, MS 39113
(662)873-2761
robertheigle57@gmail.com

Annie Johnson – District 3
P.O. Box 27
Mayersville, MS 39113
(662)873-2761
annie.b.johnson@gmail.com

Corinder Williams – District 4
P.O. Box 27
Mayersville, MS 39113
(662)873-2761
clerk@issaquenacountyms.gov

Courthouse Address
Fulton
201 W. Main St. 38843
[Directions]
For more information

Circuit Clerk
Carol Gates
201 W Main St
Fulton, MS 38843
(662)862-3511
cgates@itawambacoms.com

Election Commissioners
Matt Hudson – District 3
201 W. Main Street
Fulton, MS 38843
(662)862-3511

Tommy Gholston – District 4
201 W. Main Street
Fulton, MS 38843
(662)862-3511

Linda Crane – District 5
201 W. Main Street
Fulton, MS 38843
(662)862-3511
lhcrane90@gmail.com

John Coggin – District 1
201 W. Main Street
Fulton, MS 38843
(662)862-3511

Charles Palmer – District 2
201 W. Main Street
Fulton, MS 38843
(662)862-3511

Courthouse Address
Pascagoula
3104 Magnolia St. 39567
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information
http://www.co.jackson.ms.us

Circuit Clerk
Randy Carney
P.O. Box 998
Pascagoula, MS 39568
(228)769-3040
randy_carney@co.jackson.ms.us

Election Commissioners
Danny Glaskox – District 1
4111 Amonett Street
Pascagoula, MS 39567
(228)769-3362
danny_glaskox@co.jackson.ms.us

Jerry Sims – District 2
4111 Amonett Street
Pascagoula, MS 39567
(228)769-3006
jerry_sims@co.jackson.ms.us

Debbie Hodges – District 3
4111 Amonett Street
Pascagoula, MS 39567
(228)769-3008
debbie_hodges@co.jackson.ms.us

Michael Dickinson – District 4
4111 Amonett Street
Pascagoula, MS 39567
(228)471-1355
michael_dickinson@co.jackson.ms.us

Tamara Vidrine – District 5
4111 Amonett Street
Pascagoula, MS 39567
(228)769-3007
tamara_vidrine@co.jackson.ms.us

Courthouse Address
Paulding
1782 Hwy. 503 39348
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information

Bay Springs
27 West 8th Ave. 39422
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information
http://www.co.jasper.ms.us

Circuit Clerk
Billy Rayner
P.O. Box 58
Paulding, MS 39348
(601)727-4941
brayner@co.jasper.ms.us

P.O. Box 447
Bay Springs, MS 39422
(601)764-2245
brayner@co.jasper.ms.us

Election Commissioners
Vernell Lofton – District 2
P.O. Box 447
Bay Springs, MS 39422
(601)764-9895
vlofton@co.jasper.ms.us

Laura Parker – District 3
P.O. Box 447
Bay Springs, MS 39422
(601)764-9895
lparker@co.jasper.ms.us

Larry Dykes – District 4
P.O. Box 447
Bay Springs, MS 39422
(601)764-9895
ldykes@co.jasper.ms.us

Samantha Parker – District 5
P.O. Box 447
Bay Springs, MS 39422
(601)764-9895
sparker@co.jasper.ms.us

Linda Graham – District 1
P.O. Box 447
Bay Springs, MS 39422
(601)764-9895
lgraham@co.jasper.ms.us

Courthouse Address
Fayette
1483 Main St. 39069
[Directions]
For more information

Circuit Clerk
Arnell Harried
P.O. Box 305
Fayette, MS 39069
(601)786-3422
aharried@yahoo.com

Election Commissioners
David Alsworth – District 1
P.O. Box 305
Fayette, MS 39069
(601)786-3422

Nicole Davis – District 2
P.O. Box 305
Fayette, MS 39069
(601)786-3422

Fannie Mims – District 3
P.O. Box 305
Fayette, MS 39069
(601)786-3422

David Franklin – District 4
P.O. Box 305
Fayette, MS 39069
(601)786-3422

Shirley Brown – District 5
P.O. Box 305
Fayette, MS 39069
(601)786-3422

Courthouse Address
Prentiss
1025 3rd St. 39474
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information

Circuit Clerk
Clint Langley
P.O. Box 1090
Prentiss, MS 39474
(601)792-4231
circuitclerk@co.jefferson-davis.ms.us

Election Commissioners
Ralph Hanegan – District 2
P.O. Box 1090
Prentiss, MS 39474
(601)792-9579
rhanegan@gmail.com

Carolyn Rhodes – District 5
P.O. Box 1090
Prentiss, MS 39474
(601)792-9579
rhodescarolyn69@yahoo.com

Linda Speights – District 1
P.O. Box 1090
Prentiss, MS 39474
(601)792-9579
ljspeights@aol.com

Towonder Applewhite – District 3
P.O. Box 1090
Prentiss, MS 39474
(601)792-9579
towonderapplewhite@yahoo.com

Stephen Abram – District 4
P.O. Box 1090
Prentiss, MS 39474
(601)792-9579
smooth26@yahoo.com

Courthouse Address
Ellisville
101 N. Court St., Suite B 39437
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information

Laurel
415 N. 5th Ave. 39440
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information

Circuit Clerk
Amelia Brooks
101 N. Court St. Suite B
Ellisville, MS 39437
(601)477-8538
cbrooks@co.jones.ms.us

P.O. Box 1336
Laurel, MS 39441
(601)425-2556
cbrooks@co.jones.ms.us

Election Commissioners
Gail Welch – District 1
P.O. Box 1336
Laurel, MS 39441
(601)428-3110
kreynolds@co.jones.ms.us

Helen Stanley – District 3
P.O. Box 1336
Laurel, MS 39441
(601)428-3110
kreynolds@co.jones.ms.us

Addie Chinn – District 5
P.O. Box 1336
Laurel, MS 39441
(601)428-3110
kreynolds@co.jones.ms.us

Marilyn Huff – District 2
P.O. Box 1336
Laurel, MS 39441
(601)428-3110
kreynolds@co.jones.ms.us

Ken Reynolds – District 4
P.O. Box 1336
Laurel, MS 39441
(601)428-3110
kreynolds@co.jones.ms.us.com

Courthouse Address
DeKalb
280 Veteran Street 39328
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information

Circuit Clerk
Tracey Murray
P.O. Box 130
DeKalb, MS 39328
(601)743-2224
tmurray@co.kemper.ms.us

Election Commissioners
Carla White – District 1
P.O. Box 130
DeKalb, MS 39328
(601)743-2224
cwhite3998@gmail.com

Mary McDonald – District 2
P.O. Box 130
DeKalb, MS 39328
(601)743-2224
mary.mcdonald36@yahoo.com

Zac Clay – District 3
P.O. Box 130
DeKalb, MS 39328
(601)743-2224
zac.clay17@yahoo.com

Kathy Clemons – District 4
P.O. Box 130
DeKalb, MS 39328
(601)743-2224
kclemons1956@yahoo.com

Herman Hampton – District 5
P.O. Box 130
DeKalb, MS 39328
(601)743-2224
herman1hampton@gmail.com

Courthouse Address
Oxford
1 Courthouse Square Suite 101 38655
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information

Circuit Clerk
Baretta Mosley
1 Courthouse Sq., Suite 101
Oxford, MS 38655
(662)234-4951
bmosley@lafayettecoms.com

Election Commissioners
Faye Phillips – District 1
1 Courthouse Square, Ste. 101
Oxford, MS 38655
(662)232-2887
elections@lafayettecoms.com

Jim Stephens – District 4
1 Courthouse Square, Ste. 101
Oxford, MS 38655
(662)232-2887
elections@lafayettecoms.com

Lola Pearson – District 3
1 Courthouse Square, Ste. 101
Oxford, MS 38655
(662)232-2887
elections@lafayettecoms.com

Debbie Black – District 5

1 Courthouse Square, Ste. 101
Oxford, MS 38655
(662)232-2887
elections@lafayettecoms.com

Max Hipp – District 2
1 Courthouse Square, Ste. 101
Oxford, MS 38655
(662)232-2887
elections@lafayettecoms.com

Courthouse Address
Purvis
203 Main St. 39475
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information
http://www.lamarcounty.com

Circuit Clerk
Martin Hankins
P.O. Box 369
Purvis, MS 39475
(601)794-3478
mhankins@lamarcountyms.gov

Election Commissioners
Jerry Denham – District 1
P.O. Box 369
Purvis, MS 39475
(601)794-3476
ddenham@lamarcountyms.gov

Pat Boutwell – District 2
P.O. Box 369
Purvis, MS 39475
(601)794-3476
pboutwell@lamarcountyms.gov

Linda Hartfield – District 3
P.O. Box 369
Purvis, MS 39475
(601)794-3476
lhartfield@lamarcountyms.gov

Fleetwood Loustalot – District 4
P.O. Box 369
Purvis, MS 39475
(601)794-3476
floustalot@lamarcountyms.gov

Shirley Haddox – District 5
P.O. Box 369
Purvis, MS 39475
(601)794-3476
shaddox@lamarcountyms.gov

Courthouse Address
Meridian
500 Constitution Ave. 39301
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information
http://www.lauderdalecounty.org

Circuit Clerk
Donna Johnson
P.O. Box 1005
Meridian, MS 39302
(601)482-9731
circuitclerk@lauderdalecounty.org

Election Commissioners
Chuck Overby – District 1
P.O. Box 1005
Meridian, MS 39302
(601)484-3981
kgdmclowns@aol.com

Consuella Rue – District 2
P.O. Box 1005
Meridian, MS 39302
(601)484-3980
crue@lauderdalecounty.org

Awana Simmons – District 3
P.O. Box 1005
Meridian, MS 39302
(601)482-9809
ruesimmons@gmail.com

Gloria Dancy – District 4
P.O. Box 1005
Meridian, MS 39302
(601)482-9808
gdancy@lauderdalecounty.org

Jeff Tate – District 5
P.O. Box 1005
Meridian, MS 39302
(601)484-3982
jefftate@causeyville.com

Courthouse Address
Monticello
517 E. Broad St. 39654
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information

Circuit Clerk
James Brister
P.O. Box 1249
Monticello, MS 39654
(601)587-4791
jbrister@co.lawrence.ms.us

Election Commissioners
Sammie Henry – District 1
P.O. Box 1249
Monticello, MS 39654
(601)587-7878
sammieh001@att.net

Pam Douglas – District 2
P.O. Box 1249
Monticello, MS 39654
(601)587-7878
pameladouglas2002@yahoo.com

Robbie Delaughter – District 3
P.O. Box 1249
Monticello, MS 39654
(601)587-7878
rdelaughter@gmail.com

June Grubbs – District 4
P.O. Box 1249
Monticello, MS 39654
(601)587-7878
grubbsjune@yahoo.com

Eva Ratcliff – District 5
P.O. Box 1249
Monticello, MS 39654
(601)587-7878
eva2010340@yahoo.com

Courthouse Address
Carthage
101 Court Square #115 39051
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information

Circuit Clerk
Ken Adcock
P.O. Box 67
Carthage, MS 39051
(601)267-8357
kadcock@co.leake.ms.us

Election Commissioners
Sandra Grundy – District 1
P.O. Box 66
Carthage, MS 39051
(601)267-8625
ddfla@co.leake.ms.us

Donna Rawson – District 2
P.O. Box 66
Carthage, MS 39051
(601)267-8625
ddfla@co.leake.ms.us

Linda Sanders – District 4
P.O. Box 66
Carthage, MS 39051
(601)267-8625
ddfla@co.leake.ms.us

Rose Weathers – District 5
P.O. Box 66
Carthage, MS 39051
(601)267-8625
ddfla@co.leake.ms.us

Margaret Smith – District 3
P.O. Box 66
Carthage, MS 39051
(601)267-8625
ddfla@co.leake.ms.us

Courthouse Address
Tupelo
200 W. Jefferson St. 38802
[Directions]
For more information

Circuit Clerk
Camille Roberts
P.O. Box 762
Tupelo, MS 38802
(662)432-2300
croberts@co.lee.ms.us

Election Commissioners
Joe Hester – District 5
P.O. Box 762
Tupelo, MS 38802
(662)432-2301
leecoec@gmail.com

Jacque Grayson – District 4
P.O. Box 762
Tupelo, MS 38802
(662)432-2301
leecoec@gmail.com

Carl Patterson – District 1
P.O. Box 762
Tupelo, MS 38802
(662)432-2301
leecoec@gmail.com

Jim Jackson – District 3
P.O. Box 762
Tupelo, MS 38802
(662)432-2301
leecoec@gmail.com

Shelia Landsell – District 2
P.O. Box 762
Tupelo, MS 38802
(662)432-2301
leecoec@gmail.com

Courthouse Address
Greenwood
310 W. Market St. 38930
[Directions]
For more information

Circuit Clerk
Elmus Stockstill
P.O. Box 1953
Greenwood, MS 38935
(662)453-1435
ewstockstill@gmail.com

Election Commissioners
Deveda Dillon – District 1
P.O. Box 1953
Greenwood, MS 38935
(662)453-1435
ddillon@southgroup.net

Preston Ratliff – District 3
P.O. Box 1953
Greenwood, MS 38935
(662)453-1435
p_ratliff2000@yahoo.com

Edward Course – District 4
P.O. Box 1953
Greenwood, MS 38935
(662)453-1435
edmcourse2@yahoo.com

Emma Baker – District 2
P.O. Box 1953
Greenwood, MS 38935
(662)453-1435
efbaker57@yahoo.com

Debra Hibbler – District 5
P.O. Box 1953
Greenwood, MS 38935
(662)453-1435
dtate@glh.org

Courthouse Address
Brookhaven
301 S. First St., Room 205 39601
[Directions]
For more information

Circuit Clerk
Dustin Bairfield
301 S. 1st Street, Room 205
Brookhaven, MS 39601
(601)835-3435
dbairfield@co.lincoln.ms.us

Election Commissioners
James Tillman – District 1
301 South First St. Room 205
Brookhaven, MS 39601
(601)835-3497
jtillman55@yahoo.com

Tiffany Furr – District 2
301 South First St. Room 205
Brookhaven, MS 39601
(601)835-3497
tiffany.furr72@gmail.com

Ernie Clark – District 3
301 South First St. Room 205
Brookhaven, MS 39601
(601)835-3497
erniecre@bellsouth.net

John Giust – District 4
301 South First St. Room 205
Brookhaven, MS 39601
(601)835-3497
johnagiust@yahoo.com

Marsha Warren – District 5
301 South First St. Room 205
Brookhaven, MS 39601
(601)835-3497
mwarren@co.lincoln.ms.us

Courthouse Address
Columbus
505 2nd Ave. N. 39701
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information

Circuit Clerk
Teresa Barksdale
P.O. Box 31
Columbus, MS 39703
(662)329-5900
tbarksdale@lowndescountyms.com

Election Commissioners
Shelby Stratton – District 3
P.O. Box 31
Columbus, MS 39703
(601)329-5910

Francis Stewart – District 5
P.O. Box 31
Columbus, MS 39703
(601)329-5910
fstewart@cableone.net

Jean Bigelow – District 2
P.O. Box 31
Columbus, MS 39703
(601)329-5910
jnbigelow@cableone.net

Sherry Guyton – District 4
P.O. Box 31
Columbus, MS 39703
(601)329-5910
sherryguyton@ymail.com

Donna Egger – District 1
P.O. Box 31
Columbus, MS 39703
(601)329-5910
degger@bellsouth.net

Courthouse Address
Canton
128 W. North St. 39046
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information
http://www.madison-co.com

Circuit Clerk
Anita Wray
P.O. Drawer 1626
Canton, MS 39046
(601)859-4365
anita.wray@madison-co.com

Election Commissioners
Pat Truesdale – District 3
P.O. Box 608
Canton, MS 39046
(601)790-2543
patricia.truesdale@madison-co.com

Leroy Lacy – District 5
P.O. Box 608
Canton, MS 39046
(601)790-2545
leroy.lacey@madison-co.com

Azzie Jackson – District 4
P.O. Box 608
Canton, MS 39046
(601)790-2544
azzie@madison-co.com

Julia Hodges – District 2
P.O. Box 608
Canton, MS 39046
(601)790-2542
julia.hodges@madison-co.com

Timothy Jenkins – District 1
P.O. Box 608
Canton, MS 39046
(601)790-2541
timothy.jenkins@madison-co.com

Courthouse Address
Columbia
250 Broad St., Suite 1 39429
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information

Circuit Clerk
Janette Nolan
250 Broad St., Ste. 1
Columbia, MS 39429
(601)736-8246
jnolan@marioncountyms.com

Election Commissioners
Michael Bennett – District 1
250 Broadstreet Suite 1
Columbia, MS 39429
(601)736-8929
marioncirclk@yahoo.com

Van Lowry – District 2
250 Broadstreet Suite 1
Columbia, MS 39429
(601)736-8929
marioncirclk@yahoo.com

Smitty Bracey – District 3
250 Broadstreet Suite 1
Columbia, MS 39429
(601)736-8929
marioncirclk@yahoo.com

Charles Marshall – District 5
250 Broadstreet Suite 1
Columbia, MS 39429
(601)736-8929
marioncirclk@yahoo.com

Thomas Rowell – District 4
250 Broadstreet Suite 1
Columbia, MS 39429
(601)736-8929
marioncirclk@yahoo.com

Courthouse Address
Holly Springs
128 E. Van Dorn Ave. 38635
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information

Circuit Clerk
Lucy Carpenter
P.O. Box 459
Holly Springs, MS 38635
(662)252-3434
circuit@marshallcoms.org

Election Commissioners
Naomi Taylor – District 4
128 East Van Dorn
Holly Springs, MS 38635
(662)252-3434
naomithomastaylor@gmail.com

Betty Whaley – District 5
128 East Van Dorn
Holly Springs, MS 38635
(662)252-3434
bettywhaley@marshallcoms.org

Sheri Ann McClatchy – District 1
128 East Van Dorn
Holly Springs, MS 38635
(662)252-3434
sherriannmcclatchy@marshallcoms.org

Marie Palmer – District 2
128 East Van Dorn
Holly Springs, MS 38635
(662)252-3434
mariepalmer@marshallcoms.org

William Dawson – District 3
128 East Van Dorn
Holly Springs, MS 38635
(662)252-3434
williamdawson@marshallcoms.org

Courthouse Address
Aberdeen
301 S. Chestnut St., Suite D 39730
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information
http://www.monroecountyms.org

Circuit Clerk
Dana Sloan
P.O. Box 843
Aberdeen, MS 39730
(662)369-8695
dsloan@monroems.com

Election Commissioners
Jimmy Parham – District 1
P.O. Box 843
Aberdeen, MS 39730
(662)369-8695

David Randle – District 2
P.O. Box 843
Aberdeen, MS 39730
(662)369-8695

Doris Suggs – District 5
P.O. Box 843
Aberdeen, MS 39730
(662)369-8695

Andrew Garvin – District 3
P.O. Box 843
Aberdeen, MS 39730
(662)369-8695

Earnestine Metcalf – District 4
P.O. Box 843
Aberdeen, MS 39730
(662)369-8695

Courthouse Address
Winona
614 Summit St. 38967
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information

Circuit Clerk
Lanelle Martin
P.O. Box 765
Winona, MS 38967
(662)283-4161
lgmartin@montgomerycountyms.com

Election Commissioners
Jeanette Pyron – District 2

Tracy Campbell – District 3

Katie Burns – District 4

Orman Knox – District 5

Beth Austin – District 1

Courthouse Address
Philadelphia
401 E. Beacon St., Suite 110 39350
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information
http://neshobacounty.net/index.php

Circuit Clerk
Patti Lee
401 E. Beacon St., Ste. 110
Philadelphia, MS 39350
(601)656-4781
plee@neshobacounty.net

Election Commissioners
Ruby Breazele – District 1
12000 Hwy. 15 N., Suite 1
Philadelphia, MS 39350
(601)656-5923
elections@neshobacounty.net

Martha Whittle – District 2
12000 Hwy. 15 N., Suite 1
Philadelphia, MS 39350
(601)656-5923
elections@neshobacounty.net

Yvonne Moore – District 5
12000 Hwy. 15 N., Suite 1
Philadelphia, MS 39350
(601)656-5923
elections@neshobacounty.net

Harold Richardson – District 3
12000 Hwy. 15 N., Suite 1
Philadelphia, MS 39350
(601)656-5923
elections@neshobacounty.net

Heather Kennedy – District 4
12000 Hwy. 15 N., Suite 1
Philadelphia, MS 39350
(601)656-5923
elections@neshobacounty.net

Courthouse Address
Decatur
92 W. Broad St. 39327
[Directions]
For more information

Circuit Clerk
Michael Butler
P.O. Box 447
Decatur, MS 39327
(601)635-2368
mbutler@newtoncountyms.net

Election Commissioners
Merita Cherry – District 3
P.O. Box 447
Decater, MS 39327
(601)635-7015
meritacherry@newtoncountyms.net

Betty Wall – District 4
P.O. Box 447
Decater, MS 39327
(601)635-7015
bettywall@newtoncountyms.net

Sylvia White – District 5
P.O. Box 447
Decater, MS 39327
(601)635-7015
sylviawhite@newtoncountyms.net

Nancy Kidd-Smith – District 1
P.O. Box 447
Decater, MS 39327
(601)635-7015
nancy@newtoncountyms.net

Cindy Alexander – District 2
P.O. Box 447
Decater, MS 39327
(601)635-7015
cindyalexander@newtoncountyms.net

Courthouse Address
Macon
2832 Jefferson St., Suite 3 39341
[Directions]
For more information

Circuit Clerk
Freda Phillips
P.O. Box 431
Macon, MS 39341
(662)726-5737
noxctycircuitcourtclerkfredap@gmail.com

Election Commissioners
Sylvester Tate – District 1
2832 Jefferson St. Suite 3
Macon, MS 39341
(662)726-5737
tatesylvester@hotmail.com

Essie Brooks – District 2
2832 Jefferson St. Suite 3
Macon, MS 39341
(662)726-5737

Lavelle Rice – District 3
2832 Jefferson St. Suite 3
Macon, MS 39341
(662)726-5737
lavelle_rice@yahoo.com

Willie Miller – District 4
2832 Jefferson St. Suite 3
Macon, MS 39341
(662)726-5737
wmattm03@gmail.com

John Bankhead – District 5
2832 Jefferson St. Suite 3
Macon, MS 39341
(662)726-5737

Courthouse Address
Starkville
108 W. Main St., Suite 118 39759
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information

Circuit Clerk
Tony Rook
108 W. Main St., Ste. 118
Starkville, MS 39759
(662)323-1356
trook@oktcircuitcourt.org

Election Commissioners
Steven Fulgham – District 1
108 W Main St., Ste. 118
Starkville, MS 39756
(662)323-1356
selmore@gtpdd.com

Myles Carpenter – District 3
108 W Main St., Ste. 118
Starkville, MS 39756
(662)323-1356
selmore@gtpdd.com

Joe Baker – District 4
108 W Main St., Ste. 118
Starkville, MS 39759
(662)323-1356
selmore@gtpdd.com

Sissy Smitherman – District 2
108 W Main St., Ste. 118
Starkville, MS 39756
(662)323-1356
selmore@gtpdd.com

Ernest Rogers – District 5
108 W Main St., Ste. 118
Starkville, MS 39756
(662)323-1356
selmore@gtpdd.com

Courthouse Address
Sardis
215 S. Pocahontas St. 38666
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information

Batesville
151 Public Square, Suite A 38606
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information

Circuit Clerk
Melissa Meek-Phelps
215 S. Pocahontas St.
Sardis, MS 38666
(662)487-2073
melissa@panolacoms.com

P.O. Box 346
Batesville, MS 38606
(662)563-6210
melissa@panolacoms.com

Election Commissioners
Dorothy Wilbourn – District 1
P.O. Box 346
Batesville, MS 38606
(662)563-6210
dmkerney@bellsouth.net

Julius Harris – District 2
P.O. Box 346
Batesville, MS 38606
(662)563-6210

Wayne Belk – District 3
P.O. Box 346
Batesville, MS 38606
(662)563-6210
cfsinc2003@yahoo.com

Wanda Carmichael – District 4
P.O. Box 346
Batesville, MS 38606
(662)563-6210
wlawrence@lawrence-crane.com

Kaye Smythe – District 5
P.O. Box 346
Batesville, MS 38606
(662)563-6210
ksmythe@bellsouth.net

Courthouse Address
Poplarville
200 S. Main St. 39470
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information
http://www.co.pearl-river.ms.us

Circuit Clerk
Nance Stokes
P.O. Box 530
Poplarville, MS 39470
(601)403-2328
nstokes@pearlrivercounty.net

Election Commissioners
Virgie Bolton – District 1
P.O. Box 530
Poplarville, MS 39470
(601)403-2828
virgiebolton@ymail.com

Margaret Woodson – District 2
P.O. Box 530
Poplarville, MS 39470
(601)403-2828
mjwoodson49@gmail.com

Tommy Breland – District 3
P.O. Box 530
Poplarville, MS 39470
(601)403-2828
tommybreland@bellsouth.net

Reggie Hanberry – District 4
P.O. Box 530
Poplarville, MS 39470
(601)403-2828
reli62@bellsouth.net

Michelle Vogt – District 5
P.O. Box 530
Poplarville, MS 39470
(601)403-2828
vranda@att.net

Courthouse Address
New Augusta
103 Main St. 39462
[Directions]
For more information

Circuit Clerk
Martha Clark
P.O. Box 198
New Augusta, MS 39462
(601)964-8663
perrycircuit@yahoo.com

Election Commissioners
Sherry Hartfield – District 1
P.O. Box 198
New Augusta, MS 39642
(601)964-3660
hartfieldsherryd@bellsouth.net

Janet Mayo – District 3
P.O. Box 198
New Augusta, MS 39642
(601)964-3660
janbmayo@yahoo.com

Dianne Tossy – District 4
P.O. Box 198
New Augusta, MS 39642
(601)964-3660
bossytossy@hotmail.com

Dianna Clark – District 5
P.O. Box 198
New Augusta, MS 39642
(601)964-3660
dclark@ftcweb.net

Lillian Dianne Carter – District 2
P.O. Box 198
New Augusta, MS 39642
(601)964-3660
dcarter1044@hotmail.com

Courthouse Address
Magnolia
218 East Bay St. 39652
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information
http://www.co.pike.ms.us

Circuit Clerk
Roger Graves
P.O. Drawer 31
Magnolia, MS 39652
(601)783-2581
rogerg@co.pike.ms.us

Election Commissioners
Audrey Jenkins – District 1
P.O. Drawer 31
Magnolia, MS 39652
(601)869-7131
electionc@co.pike.ms.us

Jennifer Gatlin-Barnes – District 2
P.O. Drawer 31
Magnolia, MS 39652
(601)869-7132
electionc@co.pike.ms.us

Trudy Berger – District 4
P.O. Drawer 31
Magnolia, MS 39652
(601)869-7134
electionc@co.pike.ms.us

Kelley McKinney – District 3
P.O. Drawer 31
Magnolia, MS 39652
(601)869-7133
electionc@co.pike.ms.us

Stacee Ott – District 5
P.O. Drawer 31
Magnolia, MS 39652
(601)869-7135
electionc@co.pike.ms.us

Courthouse Address
Pontotoc
11 E. Washington St. 38863
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information

Circuit Clerk
Melinda Nowicki
P.O Box 428
Pontotoc, MS 38863
(662)489-3908
mnowicki@pontotoccoms.com

Election Commissioners
Linda Martin – District 1
P.O. Box 428
Pontotoc, MS 38863
(662)489-3908
mnowicki@pontotoccoms.com

Nicky Moore – District 2
P.O. Box 428
Pontotoc, MS 38863
(662)489-3908
mnowicki@pontotoccoms.com

Quay Bland – District 3
P.O. Box 428
Pontotoc, MS 38863
(662)489-3908
mnowicki@pontotoccoms.com

Clara Jaggers – District 4
P.O. Box 428
Pontotoc, MS 38863
(662)489-3908
mnowicki@pontotoccoms.com

Larry Poe – District 5
P.O. Box 428
Pontotoc, MS 38863
(662)489-3908
mnowicki@pontotoccoms.com

Courthouse Address
Booneville
101A N. Main St. 38829
[Directions]
For more information

Circuit Clerk
Michael Kelley
P.O. Box 727
Booneville, MS 38829
(662)728-4611
circuitclerk@co.prentiss.ms.us

Election Commissioners
Barbara Moore Shackelford – District 1
P.O. Box 727
Booneville, MS 38829
(662)728-7887
barbshackelford@yahoo.com

C. G. “Roddy” Jackson – District 2
P.O. Box 727
Booneville, MS 38829
(662)728-7887
carolynjackson3@hotmail.com

Carolyn Jones – District 4
P.O. Box 727
Booneville, MS 38829
(662)728-7887
cjones2727@gmail.com

Harry Cowan – District 3
P.O. Box 727
Booneville, MS 38829
(662)728-7887

Christine Grove – District 5
P.O. Box 727
Booneville, MS 38829
(662)728-7887

Courthouse Address
Magnolia
218 East Bay St. 39652
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information
http://www.co.pike.ms.us

Circuit Clerk
Roger Graves
P.O. Drawer 31
Magnolia, MS 39652
(601)783-2581
rogerg@co.pike.ms.us

Election Commissioners
Audrey Jenkins – District 1
P.O. Drawer 31
Magnolia, MS 39652
(601)869-7131
electionc@co.pike.ms.us

Jennifer Gatlin-Barnes – District 2
P.O. Drawer 31
Magnolia, MS 39652
(601)869-7132
electionc@co.pike.ms.us

Trudy Berger – District 4
P.O. Drawer 31
Magnolia, MS 39652
(601)869-7134
electionc@co.pike.ms.us

Kelley McKinney – District 3
P.O. Drawer 31
Magnolia, MS 39652
(601)869-7133
electionc@co.pike.ms.us

Stacee Ott – District 5
P.O. Drawer 31
Magnolia, MS 39652
(601)869-7135
electionc@co.pike.ms.us

Courthouse Address
Brandon
215 E. Government St. 39042
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information
http://www.rankincounty.org

Circuit Clerk
Becky Boyd
P.O. Box 1599
Brandon, MS 39043
(601)825-1466
rdnboyd@rankincounty.org

Election Commissioners
Kelly Wedgeworth – District 1
211 E. Government Street
Brandon MS 39042
(601)824-7114
kwedgeworth@rankincounty.org

Leslie Lewis – District 2
211 E. Government Street
Brandon MS 39042
(601)824-7114
llewis@rankincounty.org

Tonya Rivers – District 3
211 E. Government Street
Brandon MS 39042
(601)824-7114
trivers@rankincounty.org

Eric Baldwin – District 4
211 E. Government Street
Brandon MS 39042
(601)824-7114
ebaldwin@rankincounty.org

Dean Scott – District 5
211 E. Government Street
Brandon MS 39042
(601)824-7114
dscott@rankincounty.org

Courthouse Address
Forest
100 E. 1st St. 39074
[Directions]
For more information

Circuit Clerk
Becky Gray
P.O. Box 371
Forest, MS 39074
(601)469-3601
scottcircuitclerk@scottcountyms.gov

Election Commissioners
Roy Pinkston – District 1
P.O. Box 371
Forest, MS 39074
(601)469-3601
scottcircuitclerk@scottcountyms.gov

John Herron – District 2
P.O. Box 371
Forest, MS 39074
(601)469-3601
scottcircuitclerk@scottcountyms.gov

Virginia Hannah – District 3
P.O. Box 371
Forest, MS 39074
(601)469-3601
scottcircuitclerk@scottcountyms.gov

Bettye Nelson – District 4
P.O. Box 371
Forest, MS 39074
(601)469-3601
scottcircuitclerk@scottcountyms.gov

Delie Shepard – District 5
P.O. Box 371
Forest, MS 39074
(601)469-3601
scottcircuitclerk@scottcountyms.gov

Courthouse Address
Rolling Fork
120 Locust St. 39159
[Directions]
For more information

Circuit Clerk
Murindia Williams
P.O. Box 218
Rolling Fork, MS 39159
(662)873-2755
murindiagail@yahoo.com

Election Commissioners
Paul Alford – District 4
P.O. Box 218
Rolling Fork, MS 39159
(662)873-2755
paulford1969@yahoo.com

Vickey Seaton – District 2
P.O. Box 218
Rolling Fork, MS 39159
(662)873-2755
denetricewatley@yahoo.com

Dorothy Pearson – District 3
P.O. Box 218
Rolling Fork, MS 39159
(662)873-2755
dpearson2000@bellsouth.net

Bertha Lindsey – District 1
P.O. Box 218
Rolling Fork, MS 39159
(662)873-2755
bertha_lindsey@yahoo.com

Jan Pearson – District 5
P.O. Box 218
Rolling Fork, MS 39159
(662)873-2755
janpearson041@gmail.com

Courthouse Address
Mendenhall
100 Court Ave., Suite 2 39114
[Directions]
For more information

Circuit Clerk
Steve Womack
P.O. Box 307
Mendenhall, MS 39114
(601)847-2474
simpsoncircuit@co.simpson.ms.us

Election Commissioners
Calvin Edwards – District 1
P.O. Box 307
Mendenhall, MS 39114
(601)847-2475
calvin283995@att.net

Eugene Blair – District 2
P.O. Box 307
Mendenhall, MS 39114
(601)847-2475

Donna Magee – District 3
P.O. Box 307
Mendenhall, MS 39114
(601)847-2475
donnamagee@bellsouth.net

Lola McPhail – District 4
P.O. Box 307
Mendenhall, MS 39114
(601)847-2475
mamadiane322@yahoo.com

Wanda Bridges – District 5
P.O. Box 307
Mendenhall, MS 39114
(601)847-2475
wandabridges10@yahoo.com

Courthouse Address
Raleigh
123 Main St. 39153
[Directions]
For more information
http://www.smithcounty.ms.gov

Circuit Clerk
Anthony Grayson
P.O. Box 517
Raleigh, MS 39153
(601)782-4751
anthonygrayson@co.smith.ms.us

Election Commissioners
Perry Duckworth – District 2
P.O. Box 517
Raleigh, MS 39153
(601)782-4751

Sherri Darden – District 3
P.O. Box 517
Raleigh, MS 39153
(601)782-4751

Jimmy Burns – District 4
P.O. Box 517
Raleigh, MS 39153
(601)782-4751

Glendell Webb – District 5
P.O. Box 517
Raleigh, MS 39153
(601)782-4751

Willie Myatt – District 1
P.O. Box 517
Raleigh, MS 39153
(601)782-4751
wgmyatt@bellsouth.net

Courthouse Address
Wiggins
323 E. Cavers Ave. 39577
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information
http://www.stonecounty.com

Circuit Clerk
Jeffery O’Neal
323 East Cavers Ave
Wiggins, MS 39577
(601)928-5246
joneal@stonecountyms.gov

Election Commissioners
Debra Lee – District 4
323 Cavers Ave
Wiggins, MS 39577
(601)928-6477
dlee@stonecountyms.gov

Clifton Anderson – District 2
323 Cavers Ave
Wiggins, MS 39577
(601)928-6477
canderson@stonecountyms.gov

Connie Smith – District 3
323 Cavers Ave
Wiggins, MS 39577
(601)928-6477
csmith@stonecountyms.gov

Martha Smith – District 1
323 Cavers Ave
Wiggins, MS 39577
(601)928-6477
msmith@stonecountyms.gov

Debra Hatten – District 5
323 Cavers Ave
Wiggins, MS 39577
(601)928-6477
dhatten@stonecountyms.gov

Courthouse Address
Indianola
200 Main St. 38751
[Directions]
For more information

Circuit Clerk
Carolyn Hamilton
P.O. Box 880
Indianola, MS 38751
(662)887-1252
chamilton@suncirclerk.com

Election Commissioners
Terosa Bradley – District 1
P.O. Box 880
Indianonla, MS 38751
(662)887-1252
elecomm@suncirclerk.com

Eloise Harris – District 2
P.O. Box 880
Indianonla, MS 38751
(662)887-1252
elecomm@suncirclerk.com

Charles Smith – District 3
P.O. Box 880
Indianonla, MS 38751
(662)887-1252
elecomm@suncirclerk.com

Eddie Horton – District 5
P.O. Box 880
Indianonla, MS 38751
(662)887-1252
elecomm@suncirclerk.com

Roy Stanford – District 4
P.O. Box 880
Indianonla, MS 38751
(662)887-1252
elecomm@suncirclerk.com

Courthouse Address
Charleston
1 Court Square 38921
[Directions]
For more information

Sumner
401 W. Court St. 38957
[Directions]
For more information

Circuit Clerk
Daphane Neal
P.O. Box 86
Charleston, MS 38921
(662)647-8758
daphanen1@gmail.com

P.O. Box 96
Sumner, MS 38957
(662)375-8515
daphanen1@gmail.com

Election Commissioners
Kelly Standard – District 1
P.O. Box 86
Charleston, MS 38921
(662)647-8758
kstandard@mdot.ms.gov

Dennis Brown – District 2
P.O. Box 86
Charleston, MS 38921
(662)647-8758
dbrown57701@gmail.com

Wayne Buchanan – District 3
P.O. Box 86
Charleston, MS 38921
(662)647-8758
waynebuc@att.net

Latrenda Bounds – District 4
P.O. Box 86
Charleston, MS 38921
(662)647-8758
latrendabounds@yahoo.com

Charles Huddleston – District 5
P.O. Box 86
Charleston, MS 38921
(662)647-8758

Courthouse Address
Senatobia
201 Ward St. 38668
[Directions]
For more information

Circuit Clerk
Eddie Hadskey
201 Ward Street
Senatobia, MS 38668
(662)562-5211
tatecocircuit@cgdsl.net

Election Commissioners
Dolores Wooten – District 1
201 Ward St.
Senatobia, MS 38668
(662)562-5211

Tammy Johnston – District 2
201 Ward St.
Senatobia, MS 38668
(662)562-5211

Jocelynn Dowl – District 3
201 Ward St.
Senatobia, MS 38668
(662)562-5211

Carol Bumpous – District 4
201 Ward St.
Senatobia, MS 38668
(662)562-5211

Ellis Blount – District 5
201 Ward St.
Senatobia, MS 38668
(662)562-5211

Courthouse Address
Ripley
102-A N. Main St. 38663
[Directions]
For more information

Circuit Clerk
Randy Graves
102-A N. Main Street
Ripley, MS 38663
(662)837-7370
rgraves@co.tippah.ms.us

Election Commissioners
Randle Hall – District 1
102 C N. Main St.
Ripley, MS 38663
(662)837-1567
randlehall9@gmail.com

Jerry Windham – District 2
102 C N. Main St.
Ripley, MS 38663
(662)837-1567
jerry@dixie-net.com

Jason Fryar – District 3
102 C N. Main St.
Ripley, MS 38663
(662)837-1567
jfryar@dixie-net.com

Tony Pannell – District 4
102 C N. Main St.
Ripley, MS 38663
(662)837-1567
tonypannell74@gmail.com

Dennis Bogue – District 5
102 C N. Main St.
Ripley, MS 38663
(662)837-1567
dennis.bogue@yahoo.com

Courthouse Address
Iuka
1008 Battleground Dr., Suite 204 38852
[Directions]
For more information
http://www.tishomingo.org

Circuit Clerk
Donna Dill
1008 Battleground Drive
Iuka, MS 38852
(662)423-7026
ddill@co.tishomingo.ms.us

Election Commissioners
Sherry Gwatney – District 3
1008 Battleground Dr.
Iuka, MS 38852
(662)423-7025
sherry@co.tishomingo.ms.us

Ronald Deaton – District 5
1008 Battleground Dr.
Iuka, MS 38852
(662)423-7025
rdeaton@co.tishomingo.ms.us

James Walker – District 1
1008 Battleground Dr.
Iuka, MS 38852
(662)423-7025
jwalker@co.tishomingo.ms.us

Beverly Ragan – District 2
1008 Battleground Dr.
Iuka, MS 38852
(662)423-7025
bragan@co.tishomingo.ms.us

Chasity George – District 4
1008 Battleground Dr.
Iuka, MS 38852
(662)423-7025
cgeorge@co.tishomingo.ms.us

Courthouse Address
Tunica
1300 School St. 38676
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information

Circuit Clerk
Sharon Reynolds
P.O. Box 184
Tunica, MS 38676
(662)363-2842
sharon.reynolds@tunicagov.com

Election Commissioners
Vacant – District 2
P.O. Box 184
Tunica, MS 38676
(662)363-2842

Virginia Fullilove – District 3
P.O. Box 184
Tunica, MS 38676
(662)363-2842

Vacant – District 4
P.O. Box 184
Tunica, MS 38676
(662)363-2842

Mary Louise Maples – District 5
P.O. Box 184
Tunica, MS 38676
(662)363-2842

Octavia Hall – District 1
P.O. Box 184
Tunica, MS 38676
(662)363-2842

Courthouse Address
New Albany
114 E. Bankhead St. 38652
[Directions]
For more information

Circuit Clerk
Phyllis Stanford
P.O. Box 298
New Albany, MS 38652
(662)534-1910
pstanford@uniconcoms.com

Election Commissioners
Wesley Creighton – District 1
P.O. Box 298
New Albany, MS 38652
(662)534-1910
wcreighton@unioncoms.com

Bill Azlin – District 2
P.O. Box 298
New Albany, MS 38652
(662)534-1910
bazlin@unioncoms.com

Barbara Reed – District 3
P.O. Box 298
New Albany, MS 38652
(662)534-1910
breed@unioncoms.com

Mike Beam – District 4
P.O. Box 298
New Albany, MS 38652
(662)534-1910
mbeam@unioncoms.com

Wayne Wilhite – District 5
P.O. Box 298
New Albany, MS 38652
(662)534-1910
wwilhite@unioncoms.com

Courthouse Address
Tylertown
200 Ball Ave. 39667
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information

Circuit Clerk
Vernon Alford
200 Ball Ave., Suite C
Tylertown, MS 39667
(601)876-5677
circuitclerk@co.walthall.ms.us

Election Commissioners
Elizabeth Cowart – District 1
200 Ball Ave.
Tylertown, MS 39667
(601)876-5667

Paulette Jackson – District 5
200 Ball Ave.
Tylertown, MS 39667
(601)876-5667

Ricky Dowell – District 2
200 Ball Ave.
Tylertown, MS 39667
(601)876-5667

William Ratliff – District 3
200 Ball Ave.
Tylertown, MS 39667
(601)876-5667

Christy Planche – District 4
200 Ball Ave.
Tylertown, MS 39667
(601)876-5667

Courthouse Address
Vicksburg
1009 Cherry St. 39181
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information
http://www.co.warren.ms.us

Circuit Clerk
Jan Daigre
P.O. Box 351
Vicksburg, MS 39181
(601)636-3961
jdaigre@co.warren.ms.us

Election Commissioners
Retha Summers – District 2
P.O. Box 351
Vicksburg, MS 39181
(601)638-8875
rsummers@co.warren.ms.us

Sara Carlson Dionne – District 4
P.O. Box 351
Vicksburg, MS 39181
(601)638-8875
sdionne@co.warren.ms.us

Debra Grayson – District 5
P.O. Box 351
Vicksburg, MS 39181
(601)638-8875
dgrayson@co.warren.ms.us

Nancy Hale – District 1
P.O. Box 351
Vicksburg, MS 39181
(601)638-8875
nhale@co.warren.ms.us

Elva Smith-Tolliver – District 3
P.O. Box 351
Vicksburg, MS 39181
(601)638-8875
esmith@co.warren.ms.us

Courthouse Address
Greenville
900 Washington Ave. 38702
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information
http://www.co.washington.ms.us

Circuit Clerk
Barbara Esters-Parker
P.O. Box 1276
Greenville, MS 38702
(662)378-2747
besters@co.washington.ms.us

Election Commissioners
Rosie Sturdevant – District 3
P.O. Box 1814
Greenville, MS 38720
(662)334-2650
rswright99@hotmail.com

Sadie Seard-Sherdon – District 4
P.O. Box 1814
Greenville, MS 38720
(662)334-2650
sseard-sherdon@co.washington.ms.us

Bettye Wilson – District 5
P.O. Box 1814
Greenville, MS 38720
(662)334-2650
bwilson@co.washington.ms.us

Jacqueline Thompson – District 1
P.O. Box 1814
Greenville, MS 38720
(662)334-2650
jthompson@co.washington.ms.us

Tonya Franklin – District 2
P.O. Box 1814
Greenville, MS 38720
(662)334-2650
tfranklin@co.washington.ms.us

Courthouse Address
Waynesboro
609 Azalea Dr. 39367
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information

Circuit Clerk
Rose Bingham
P.O. Box 428
Waynesboro, MS 39367
(601)735-1171
wccircuit@waynecountyms.gov

Election Commissioners
Sybil Taylor – District 2
Courthouse, 609 Azalea Dr.
Waynesboro, MS 39367
(601)735-2983
waynecounty.elec74@yahoo.com

Kathy Odom – District 3
Courthouse, 609 Azalea Dr.
Waynesboro, MS 39367
(601)735-2983
waynecounty.elec74@yahoo.com

Imogene Walley – District 5
Courthouse, 609 Azalea Dr.
Waynesboro, MS 39367
(601)735-2983
waynecounty.elec74@yahoo.com

Sylvia Harris – District 1
Courthouse, 609 Azalea Dr.
Waynesboro, MS 39367
(601)735-2983
waynecounty.elec74@yahoo.com

Rachel Chancellor – District 4
Courthouse, 609 Azalea Dr.
Waynesboro, MS 39367
(601)735-2983
waynecounty.elec74@yahoo.com

Courthouse Address
Eupora
16 E. Fox Avenue 39744
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information

Circuit Clerk
Sherry Henderson
P.O. Box 308
Walthall, MS 39771
(662)258-6287
circuitclerksoffice78@yahoo.com

Election Commissioners
Etoile Herrod – District 3
P.O. Box 308
Walthall, MS 39771
(662)258-4144
websterec78@yahoo.com

Pauline Quinn – District 1
P.O. Box 308
Walthall, MS 39771
(662)258-4144
websterec78@yahoo.com

Joyce James – District 2
P.O. Box 308
Walthall, MS 39771
(662)258-4144
websterec78@yahoo.com

Parvin South – District 4
P.O. Box 308
Walthall, MS 39771
(662)258-4144
websterec78@yahoo.com

Larry Parker – District 5
P.O. Box 308
Walthall, MS 39771
(662)258-4144
websterec78@yahoo.com

Courthouse Address
Woodville
525 Main St. 39669
[Directions]
For more information

Circuit Clerk
Lynn Delaney
P.O. Box 327
Woodville, MS 39669
(601)888-6697
clerkdelaney@bellsouth.net

Election Commissioners
Vicie Rogers – District 1
P.O. Box 327
Woodville, MS 39669
(601)888-6697
vsrshirtsplus@yahoo.com

Tracey Ferguson-Smith – District 2
P.O. Box 327
Woodville, MS 39669
(601)888-6697
traceys197@gmail.com

Monique Moore-Arbuthnot – District 3
P.O. Box 327
Woodville, MS 39669
(601)888-6697
msmoore03@yahoo.com

Damon McKenzie – District 5
P.O. Box 327
Woodville, MS 39669
(601)888-6697
damonmckenzie77@gmail.com

Odell Ward – District 4
P.O. Box 327
Woodville, MS 39669
(601)888-6697

Courthouse Address
Louisville
113 W. Main St. 39339
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information

Circuit Clerk
Kim Ming
P.O. Drawer 785
Louisville, MS 39339
(662)773-3581
kim@winstoncounty.org

Election Commissioners
Shawn Butts – District 1
P.O. Box 785
Louisville, MS 39339
(662)773-5589
sbutts@winstoncounty.org

Dell Gillett – District 2
P.O. Box 785
Louisville, MS 39339
(662)773-5589
dgillett@winstoncounty.org

Dean Miller – District 3
P.O. Box 785
Louisville, MS 39339
(662)773-5589
dmiller@winstoncounty.org

Mattie Cooper – District 4
P.O. Box 785
Louisville, MS 39339
(662)773-5589
mcooper@winstoncounty.org

Betty Haggard – District 5
P.O. Box 785
Louisville, MS 39339
(662)773-5589
bhaggard@winstoncounty.org

Courthouse Address
Coffeeville
14400 Main St., Suite One 38922
[Directions]
For more information

Water Valley
201 Blackmur Dr. 38965
[Directions]
For more information

Circuit Clerk
Daryl Burney
P.O. Box 260
Coffeeville, MS 38922
(662)675-8187
daryl.burney@yalobushacounty.net

P.O. Box 1431
Water Valley, MS 38965
(662)473-1341
daryl.burney@yalobushacounty.net

Election Commissioners
Steve Cummings – District 1
P.O. Box 1431
Water Valley, MS 38965
(662)473-1341
daryl.burney@yalobushacounty.net

Missy Kimzey – District 2
P.O. Box 1431
Water Valley, MS 38965
(662)473-1341
daryl.burney@yalobushacounty.net

Carla Peacock – District 3
P.O. Box 1431
Water Valley, MS 38965
(662)473-1341
daryl.burney@yalobushacounty.net

Eddie Harris – District 4
P.O. Box 1431
Water Valley, MS 38965
(662)473-1341
daryl.burney@yalobushacounty.net

Vivian Simmons – District 5
P.O. Box 1431
Water Valley, MS 38965
(662)473-1341
daryl.burney@yalobushacounty.net

Courthouse Address
Yazoo City
211 E. Broadway St. 39194
[Directions]
For more information
Online Elections Information

Circuit Clerk
Robert Coleman
P.O. Box 108
Yazoo City, MS 39194
(662)746-1872
rcoleman@yazoocountyms.gov

Election Commissioners
Jerry Alexander – District 1
P.O. Box 108
Yazoo City, MS 39194
(662)751-1819
vmathews@bellsouth.net

Virginia Mathews – District 2
P.O. Box 108
Yazoo City, MS 39194
(662)751-1819
vmathews@bellsouth.net

Gretta Winter – District 3
P.O. Box 108
Yazoo City, MS 39194
(662)751-1819
vmathews@bellsouth.net

Lynn McCallister – District 4
P.O. Box 108
Yazoo City, MS 39194
(662)751-1819
vmathews@bellsouth.net

Claude Collum – District 5
P.O. Box 108
Yazoo City, MS 39194
(662)751-1819
vmathews@bellsouth.net

senate members
Next Election in 2018

Roger Wicker
Republican
Since December 31, 2007

220px-Cindy_Hyde-Smith_official_photo

Cindy Hyde-Smith
Republican
Since April 9, 2018

representatives

District 1

Trent Kelly
Republican
Since June 9, 2015

District 2

Bennie Thompson
Democrat
Since April 13, 1993

District 3

Gregg Harper
Republican
Since January 6, 2009

District 4

Steven Palazzo
Republican
Since January 5, 2011

Political Education
first time voter education

Pledge to Vote

23 disenfranchising crimes
If you have been convicted of any of the following felonies, you are not eligible to vote in the state of Mississippi.

  • Voter Fraud
  • Murder
  • Rape
  • Bribery
  • Theft
  • Arson
  • Obtaining money or goods under false pretense
  • Perjury
  • Forgery
  • Embezzlement
  • Bigamy
  • Armed Robbery
  • Extortion
  • Felony Bad Check
  • Felony Shoplifting
  • Larceny
  • Receiving stolen property
  • Robbery
  • Timber Larceny
  • Unlawful taking of a motor vehicle
  • Statutory Rape
  • Carjacking
  • Larceny under lease or rental agreement

Little known facts about the 23 disenfranchising crimes that prohibit citizens from voting:

  • If you have been convicted of either of the aforementioned crimes outside of the state of Mississippi, you ARE eligible to vote in the state of Mississippi.
  • If you have not been convicted of a felony crime in the state of Mississippi but were convicted of a crime against the federal government, you are eligible to vote in Mississippi.
  • You are eligible to vote if you have been convicted of the following crimes:
    • Manslaughter
    • Simple Assault
    • Drug Related Crime
X